Renewal Provisional

  Provisional residency must be renewed annually  for 4 years (for renewal of permanent residency, click here). The renewal process only requires you make one trip to the Immigration office.  We will handle the entire process and call you for a one-time appointment to pick up your residency card. Please contact us for a free quote.

  REQUIREMENTS:

  • Proof of economic solvency in the country
  • Original passport
  • Provisional residency card
  • Cedula (Dominican I.D.)
  • Sworn statement  by guarantor with proof of solvency
  • Police Certificate of Good Conduct
  • Photos
  • Application letter
  • Application form
[/box]

4 + 11 =

Online Payments:

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This